Bearberry Extract Arbutin 98% Bearberry Leaf Extract Powder|100% Natural UVA Ursi P.E.(CAS : 84380-01-8)

Bearberry Extract Arbutin 98% Bearberry Leaf Extract Powder|100% Natural UVA Ursi P.E.(CAS : 84380-01-8)

1. English Name: Ursolic Acid 2. Botanical Name: Arctostaphylos UVA-rusi 3. CAS #: 497-76-7 4. Testing Method: HPLC 5. Appearance: White Fine Powder 6. Molecular Formula: C12H16O7 7. Molecular Mass: 272.25g/mol 8. Certificate: GMP, ISO, FDA

inquiry

Details

Bearberry extract Arbutin 98% Bearberry leaf extract powder|100% Natural Uva ursi P.E.(CAS : 84380-01-8)

Bearberry extract 越橘提取物.jpg

Product Description

 

1. English Name: Ursolic Acid

2. Botanical  Name: Arctostaphylos UVA-rusi

3. CAS #:  497-76-7

4. Testing Method: HPLC

5. Appearance:  White Fine Powder

6. Molecular Formula:  C12H16O7

7. Molecular Mass: 272.25g/mol

8. Certificate: GMP, ISO, FDA

9.Package:1kg/bag & 25kg/drum&customization

10.Storage:Store in cool and dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.

Natural bearberry extract arbutin is the active substance originated from 

natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Bearberry extract can 

infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell 

multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and 

the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition 

and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of 

and no side effects are caused. Bearberry extract beta arbutin is one of the 

safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Beta 

arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity. 

Functions 


1)cosmetic usage: skin whitening, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter

a. Action Mechanism:

Arbutin can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin and the hyperpigmentation which caused by 

ultraviolet radiation. So it can be used to whiten skin, prevent the production of fliver spots and freckles, 

treat sunburn and regulate melanogenesis.

b. Application Methods:

Added to advanced cosmetics which function is lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle.  

c. Reference Addition:0.5~3% 

2)medical usage: an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent

a. ingredients for burns drugs : Arbutin is a new main ingredient for burns drug , characterized by rapid analgesic, anti-inflammatory and strong, rapid elimination of swelling, heal quickly, leaving no scars.

b. ingredients for intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs: bactericidal, anti-inflammatory effect, non-toxic side effects. 

Valid period: °C18 24 months with original packing under

Packaging:1kg, 5kg, 10kg aluminum foil vacuum bag; or 20kg,25kg Fiber Drum

Storage: Store in cool dry place, avoid sunlight and high temperature

Application

1. Arbutin Can be Applied in food field, senna tea is widely used to treat constipation;
2. Arbutin Can be Applied in health product field, added into health products to relaxing the bowels;
3. Arbutin Can beApplied in pharmaceutical field, for the treatment of acute pancreatitis, bacillary dysentery  and cholecystitis.

Flow Chart

blob.png


certificate.jpg


blob.png

DRWOEZ(4OR6OJ%5H4A33HL0.png

BF7R8ES$QIXTY[VS}5(Q4SA.png

blob.png

Hot Sale

blob.png

Feedback

Subscribe to our email list
Sign up with your name and email to get the latest proway updates, exclusive access to promotions, sales events, pre-order sales & more!
Connect with Us
Factory Add:Hongda Industry Park,Sanyuan,shaanxi,China USA Warehouse:1901s.Lynx Place,Ontario,CA,USA 917 Office Add:F12th,Fucheng Bld,No.91,N.Changan Road,Xi'an,China Fax:+86-29-87806888 Tel:+86-29-87801888 400-668-3896
QR Code
  • About Us
  • Product
  • News
  • Knowledge
  • Contact Us
  • Feedback
  • Copyright © Shaanxi Hongda Phytochemistry Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.