Black Cohosh Extract 8% Triterpene Glycosides Herb Plant Extract Organic Black Cohosh Root Extract Triterpenoid Saponins 2.5% CAS 84776-26-1

Black Cohosh Extract 8% Triterpene Glycosides Herb Plant Extract Organic Black Cohosh Root Extract Triterpenoid Saponins 2.5% CAS 84776-26-1

Product Name: Black Cohosh Extract Botanical Name: Actaea racemosa L./Cimicifuga foetida Active Ingredient: Triterpene Glycosides Specification: 1% -20% Triterpene Glycosides Part Used: Whole Herb Testing Method: HPLC CAS NO.: 88105-29-7 Appearance: Yellow Brown Powder

inquiry

Details

Black Cohosh Extract 8% Triterpene Glycosides Herb Plant Extract Organic Black Cohosh root Extract Triterpenoid Saponins 2.5% CAS 84776-26-1

Black Cohosh Extract 黑升麻.jpg

Product Description


Product Name: Black Cohosh Extract

Botanical Name: Actaea racemosa L./Cimicifuga foetida

Active Ingredient: Triterpene Glycosides

Specification: 1% -20% Triterpene Glycosides 

Part Used: Whole Herb  

Testing Method: HPLC

CAS NO.: 88105-29-7

Appearance: Yellow Brown Powder

Extract Method:Water/Enthanol

Black cohosh is a perennial wildflower native to eastern North America. More than two centuries ago. Native Americans discovered that 

the root of the black cohosh plant (Cimicifuga racemosa) helped relieve menstrual cramps, and symptoms of menopause including hot 

flashes, irritability, mood swings, and sleep disturbances. Today, the roots of black cohosh are still used for these purposes. In fact, the 

herb has been widely used for more than 40 years in Europe and is approved in Germany for premenstrual discomfort, painful menstruation, 

and menopausal symptoms. 


Functions  


1. Owning estrogenic effect, thus improving symptoms of female climacteric syndrome and postpartum 

syndrom.

2. Antibacteria and anticancer. Anti-rheumatism, alleviating muscle pain and spasm. 
3. Decreasing the cholesterol and blood pressure.
4. Delaying aging, especially the aging of skin and visceral organ.

Application


1. Applied in food field,it is widely used as functional food additive.
2. Applied in health product field, it is widely added into various kinds of health products with the function of 

preventing rheumatism, adjusting estrogen level and so on.
3. Applied in cosmetics field, it is widely added into various kinds of cosmetics with the function of delaying 

aging.
4. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is widely added into the medicine which can used in treating arthritis 

and postpartum syndrome.

Flow Chart

blob.png


certificate.jpg


blob.png

DRWOEZ(4OR6OJ%5H4A33HL0.png

BF7R8ES$QIXTY[VS}5(Q4SA.png

blob.png

Hot Sale

blob.png

Feedback

Subscribe to our email list
Sign up with your name and email to get the latest proway updates, exclusive access to promotions, sales events, pre-order sales & more!
Connect with Us
Factory Add:Hongda Industry Park,Sanyuan,shaanxi,China USA Warehouse:1901s.Lynx Place,Ontario,CA,USA 917 Office Add:F12th,Fucheng Bld,No.91,N.Changan Road,Xi'an,China Fax:+86-29-87806888 Tel:+86-29-87801888 400-668-3896
QR Code
  • About Us
  • Product
  • News
  • Knowledge
  • Contact Us
  • Feedback
  • Copyright © Shaanxi Hongda Phytochemistry Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.